Zaur Imrani AzerTac Water Supply Systems in Baku and Absheron to Be Improved
Zaur Imrani Azadmedia Tourism Expert: Regional Potential Comes to the Forefront in Attracting Tourists to Azerbaijan
Rza Mahmudov AZERTAC Geographer-Scientist: A Unified Policy Is Essential in Water Management.
Samira Alekberova. AzerTac Researcher-Scientist: Scientific Study Systematically Assesses the Economic Potential of Liberated Territories.
Mirnuh Ismayilov, AZERTAC. Geographer-Scientist: Preservation of Tugay Forests Is Important for Ecological Balance
Saida Zeynalova, AZERTAC. Researcher-Scientist: Throughout History, the Caspian Sea Has Experienced Phases of Rising and Falling Levels
Samira Abushova, AZERTAC. The impact of natural and anthropogenic factors on the environment in the Lesser Caucasus is being studied
Bizimyol.info. Nazim Garayli: “The National Atlas was published in 2014 and is currently available at the Institute of Geography”
Elnur Safarov. AZERTAC. Efforts to Raise the Caspian Sea’s Environmental Problems at the International Level Are Being Strengthened
Stara Tarikhazer. AZERTAC. Natural Disasters Are Assessed in the Lesser Caucasus
Mirnuh Ismayilov. AZERTAC. Geographer-scientist: Currently, Tugay forests are protected only in the Garayazi State Nature Reserve
Shahvalad Aliyev. Moderator.az. “Leeches caught in lakes spread infections in the body, and if they enter the bloodstream, a person may die” — SENSATIONAL STATEMENT from a scientist
Zaur Imrani. AZERTAC. Representative of the Institute of Geography: the tourism sector must build its development dynamics on the basis of new models
Khasan Nabiev. İnformator.az The Impact of Climate Change on the Socio-Economic and Environmental Context of Baku and Other Cities in Azerbaijan