A scientific conference will be held "Karabakh - the road to victory" 2021-08-07 13:50:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
August 27, 2021, the Swedish Gothenburg will host the 17th International Scientific Conference "Karabakh - the path to victory". The event will be organized by the Hasan Aliyev Institute of Geography, the Military Academy of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Guba branch of the Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University, the ELGER International Scientific Center, the Nakhchivan Teachers' Institute and the Gothenburg University of Sweden, with the support of the Zoom platform.
The conference covers all fields of science: mathematics and mechanics, physics and astronomy, chemistry, engineering, earth sciences and geography, medicine and pharmacology, biology and agricultural sciences, economics, law, philosophy and sociology,
political sciences, psychology, history and anthropology, military sciences, philological sciences, pedagogy, architecture, journalism.
Working languages of the conference: Turkish (Azerbaijani, Turkish, Kazakh, Kyrgyz, Uzbek, Turkmen Turkish), Russian and English.
Those wishing to take part in the conference can send their articles to [email protected] until August 18, strictly observing the rules of writing.
Accepted papers will be announced on 20 August.
Payment: 50 AZN for a separate author's article (two authors: 70 manats; three authors: 90 manats).
Тел .: +994 70 779 79 37 (only WhatsApp); +90 536 880 00 23 (WhatsApp); +994 55 799 43 99 (WhatsApp)