Employees of the IG visited the war veteran 2021-02-09 02:32:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
At the initiative of the trade union, employees of the Institute of Geography named after Acad. H.A. Aliyev of ANAS supported the family of the Karabakh veteran.
Visitors who met with Anar Mammadzadeh 's mother Vusala khanim learned that her son was seriously wounded during the hostilities in the direction of Fizuli and is currently being treated in a hospital. The guests who called Anar asked about his problems, said they were proud of the heroic sons of the Fatherland, who fought bravely like him, and wished all our veterans a speedy recovery and a healthy life in the future.
Anar and his mother expressed their deep gratitude to the staff of the institute for their attention and support. The guests, in turn, expressed their gratitude to the brave soldiers of our country for their willingness to sacrifice their lives for the sake of peace.