The potential of our territories was discussed on radio FM 105 2020-11-09 19:17:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
November 5, Head of the Department of Tourism and Recreational Geography at the Institute of Geography named after  acad. G.A. Aliyev of ANAS, Doctor of Philosophy, Assoc prof. Zaur Imrani took part in the discussion of the topic “Natural-geographical and economic potential of our occupied and liberated territories” in the 105 FM radio program “Let's answer the question”.
The scientist shared his views on the natural and economic potential of the region, the climatic factor, minerals, thermal and mineral waters, monuments of anthropogenic tourism, industry, agriculture and ways of further development of social infrastructure.
The program also discussed such issues as the preparation of "Strategic Development Programs" in the occupied and liberated territories, their gradual implementation, and answers to questions from viewers.