Practical experience of BSU students continues in IG 2024-04-08 16:23:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
The practical experience of students of Baku State University continues at the Institute of Geography named after academician H. Aliyev of the MSE RA.
The students met with the general director of the institute, Professor Zakir Eminov, associate professors - executive director Zaur Imrani, scientific secretary Zarnura Khamidova, head of the  Department of Education Museib Yunusov and discussed the history, activities of the Institute of Geography, areas of scientific research, outstanding geographers, connection between science and education, and also heard their reports on topics. Practicing specialists use the services of the library, get acquainted with the research work carried out in the departments, and improve the knowledge acquired at the university in practice.
The practical training of BSU students, which started on February 21 at the Institute of Geography, will continue until May 24.