Collection of conferences materials on land management was published 2018-12-12 16:54:00 / NEW PUBLICATIONS
A Collection of conferences materials on land management was published: “Land management in a market economy: achievement and modern appeals”.
The book was written on May 7, 2018 with the participation of the state Committee on property issues of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the ANAS, including the Institute of Geography.
It published materials of the Conference dedicated to the 95th anniversary of the birth of the national leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev.
The collection of works analyzes the results of land reform over the years of independence, analyzes the current state of land use, determines the results of electronic land registration in the country, as well as the scientific basis for solving land management problems.
Chief editor of the book: K.A.Hasanov and A.Alizade; scientific editor: R.Mammadov; responsible for the issue- Z.Eminov and M.Hasanov.