The book "Karabakh: reflections and thoughts" was published 2023-08-30 17:38:00 / NEW PUBLICATIONS
The book of PhD in Geological and Mineralogical Sciences Rashid Fataliyev, the leading researcher of the Institute of Geography named after Academician H.Aliyev, "Karabakh: Reflections and Thoughts" has been published.
The scientific editor of the book, published under the review of the Academic Council, is the General Director of the Institute, Doctor of Science. Zakir Eminov.
The book, designed for a wide readership, contains journalistic and scientific works of R. Fataliyev about Karabakh, published in periodicals and on Internet sites in recent years. This next book, presented to readers, contains the author's thoughts about the spirit of patriotism on the eve of the 44-day Patriotic War, our people, the material and spiritual wealth of Karabakh, subsoil, toponyms, about liberation and prospects for further development, as well as his personal participation in conducting research in the mountains Karabakh and observations of events. The book also contains the memories of R. Fataliyev about the worthy people of Karabakh, whom he knew well.