Specialists-geographers spoke at the international youth forum 2022-11-24 19:41:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
Employees of the Institute of Geography named after Academician H. Aliyev of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Leading Researcher of the Monitoring Department of the Caspian Sea, P.h.D. Ismayil Zeynalov, and Emil Jabrayilov, a researcher at the Department of Landscape Science and Landscape Planning, participated in the International Youth Forum held in Almaty (Kazakhstan).
At the event, organized by the Institute of Natural Sciences and Geography of the National Pedagogical University of Kazakhstan, I. Zeynalov and E. Jabrayilov made presentations on “The role of climatic and geographical features of the territory of Azerbaijan in the study of radiation safety”, “Dynamics of nival-glacial ecosystems and its expected results in Azerbaijan in the face of climate change".
The reports were highly appreciated by the participants.