The republican scientific and practical conference "The role of Heydar Aliyev in the development of science and education in Azerbaijan" will being held. 31.01.2023
In modern time, the development of science and education systematizes sustainable trends in accordance with the requirements of the time and leads to the formation of economic and social standards. The integration of science and education contributes to the formation of knowledge and skills in certain fields among students, doctoral students, instills in them the personal qualities necessary for creativity. Innovations in science and education allow conducting fundamental research and obtaining scientific results. National leader Heydar Aliyev has always advocated the organization and development of science and education in accordance with modern world standards, and also contributed to the creation of research centers and higher educational institutions in the regions, considering the policy of science and education as the priority direction. It is planned to declare 2023 as the "Year of Heydar Aliyev", and also to hold a nationwide scientific and practical conference on May 15, 2023 under the title "Role of Heydar Aliyev in the development of science and education in Azerbaijan".