28 September 2023, Thursday
70th anniversary of Namazali Mustafayev was marked 2018-12-12 17:22:00 / JUBILEES
ongratulations and wishes of Ramiz Mamedov were published together with the Charman of the Trade Union Organization of the IG Habil Akhverdiyev in connection with his 70th Birthday.
The academician marked his many years of organizational and social activities at the Institute of Geography, as well as previous achievements in his professional life: teaching English, work in the field of popular control, in the Higher Party School, in various District Party organizations.
In a congratulatory letter it is indicated: “This is a bright indicator of the national-public qualities of your 70-year history of life. You have been working many years at the IG. You know that human life is as interesting and multifaceted as a geographical space. And your love for Azerbaijan’s geography, people, love for geographical culture and space has increased.
You and in fact have become a multifaceted  social activist.
In recent years, your scientific works and public relations with the Ukrainian Republic, and participation in various historical events serve national historical ties, in particular, in Azerbaijan it plays an important role in promoting the geography of multiculturalism. In this regard, rewarding you with the Certificate of Honor of the Ukrainian Republic is a pride for us.
The director of IG added that the list of human qualities and civil values of N.Mustafayev can be continued. On behalf of the whole team, R.Mammadov wished the hero of the day and his family the very best.