Conducted a class on Civil Defense 2018-10-16 13:06:00 / EVENTS
In the Institute of Geography named after acad. H.Aliyev of ANAS a training on the collection and warning was held according to the planned works.
The Chairman of Emergency Commission of the Institute, M.Hasanov, opening the event, stressed its importance, noting that his goal is to check the level of readiness of civil defense groups to respond quickly to emergencies, to improve the knowledge and practical skills of staff.
The head of the Institute Civil Defense, Namazali Mustafayev, informed the staff about bringing the signal to personal and methods of warning and personal behavior at the gathering place$ identified deficiencies during the exercises and made recommendations.
At the end of the event, participants were given reminders with safety rules during emergencies and 3 video clips on the topic of training were shown.