The article “The great leader’s national-political wealth of geography life” was published 2023-10-25 16:43:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
The newspaper "Respublika" published an article by the Director General of the Institute of Geography named after Academician H.Aliyev of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Professor Zakir Eminov and PhD. Habil Hagverdiyev “The great leader’s national-political wealth of geography life”
The article dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of national leader Heydar Aliyev, a great figure of our time, talks about the great importance that he attached to education, enlightenment, the dynamic development of the national education system in our republic, treating the Academy of Sciences with great attention and sensitivity and its employees, and also opens up a conversation about modern scientific and technical reforms and reconstruction carried out at the Academy.