Colleagues visited former employee of IG 2023-03-01 15:10:00 / IMPORTANT EVENTS
A group of employees of the Institute of Geography named after Academician H. Aliyev of the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan visited Nargiz Ragimbekova, a former employee of the Institute, in the boarding house in connection with the celebration of her 90th birthday.
Samira Mehdiyeva, director of the boarding house for the disabled of war and labor of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population, who invited the guests and the hero of the day to her work room, noted that all conditions were created in the boarding house for comfortable, cultural recreation and employment of the elderly and disabled and expressed good wishes to Nargiz khanim.
The employees of the institute presented N. Rakhimbekova with the brought gifts and conveyed to her greetings and congratulations from the staff of the institute, wishing her good health, long life and good mood.