The participation of our young scientists in the international conference in Kiev 2013-09-09 15:45:00 / EVENTS
The scientific workers of the Department of Landscape Science and Landscape Planning, Doctors of Philosophy on Geography – Sitare Tarikhazar, Zernura  Hamidova and Samira Alekberova are invited to take part in the work of International Conference on “Potential opportunity of the geography in solving direction of modern problems in development of regions” which will be held by the Institute of Geography of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine (NASU) on October 3-5. The Conference is organized for young scientists. Our scientists were invited to the Conference by director of the Institute of Geography, National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Academician Z. Rudenko.
Our young scientists will make a report on the theme titled “Estimation of geodynamic activity of mud stream phenomena in upland geocomplexes”.